Get started26 Ellen Craft Apartments is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9GS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2025. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 75 m² this is the 24th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–79 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £709,000 is 18.5% below the 2025 sale of £870,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,078/sq ft) was about 78.3% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £870,000.
26 Ellen Craft Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
26 Ellen Craft Apartments valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£709,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£870,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 26 Ellen Craft Apartments runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,600
Street avg £69,056
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dalling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

11 March 2025Most recent
£870,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9GS: £945,000 (2025–2018).
44 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
24 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
45 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
41 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
W6 9GS
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.