Get started19 Crammond Close is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£954/sq ft) was about 113.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £770,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Crammond Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
19 Crammond Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£777,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£770,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 19 Crammond Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,267
Street avg £8,244
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

1 May 2024Most recent
£770,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QS: £865,000 (2025–2021).
29 Crammond Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
1 Crammond Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
6 Crammond Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
4 Crammond Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
18 Crammond Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W6 8HL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB