Get started7 Tasso Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8LY). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,320,000 is 25.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£733/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £1,050,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
7 Tasso Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 23 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£7,895
Street avg £8,791
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

14 February 2019Most recent
£1,050,000
-11.0%over 5 years29 November 2013
£1,180,000
+136.0%over 8 years17 December 2004
£500,000
+35.1%over 3 years13 June 2001
£370,000
+174.1%over 5 years29 September 1995
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8LY: £1,297,500 (2025–2024).
61 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
37 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
65 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
43 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
69 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W6 8RD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.