Get started3 Crefeld Close is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8EL). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since August 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £820,000 sits 577.7% above the 1997 sale of £121,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 71.2% below the postcode norm.
3 Crefeld Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£820,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£121,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Crefeld Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,142
Street avg £6,513
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

12 August 1997Most recent
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8EL: £310,000 (2024–2018).
12 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
41 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
30 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
25 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
57 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
W6 8HL
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB