Get startedFlat A is an end-of-terrace house in London (W6 7PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (54 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 46.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£645/sq ft) was about 69.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Flat A's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2024
Flat A valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Flat A runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,944
Street avg £5,415
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2013Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7PJ: £330,000 (2024–2020).
Flat A 32 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat A B 20 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2021
Flat A 22 Shepherds Bush Road London
Sold Apr 2021
Basement Flat 10 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2020
Flat B 22 Shepherds Bush Road London
Sold Mar 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W6 7NA
Closest school
0.3 km
Addison Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB