Get started2 The Grampians is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 310 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 29 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in 2 The Grampians, where floor areas span 25–34 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£854/sq ft) was about 122.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (42 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
2 The Grampians's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2021
Submission of details of samples of proposed flooring materials pursuant to condition 4 of planning application ref: 2017/03368/LBC granted 24th November 2017.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 17 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 2 The Grampians runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,189
Street avg £6,423
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Internal alterations to include the installation of new partition walls following the removal of existing walls in the kitchen, bathroom and bedroom area; installation of new units in the bathroom and kitchen area; associated internal alterations.
4 August 2017Most recent
£265,000
+26.2%over 3 years24 September 2013
£210,000
+22.1%over 3 years5 February 2010
£172,000
+36.5%over 3 years16 March 2006
£126,000
-3.4%over 3 years11 October 2002
£130,500
+61.1%over 2 years23 June 2000
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7LN: £230,000 (2025–2022).
10 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
6 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
14 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
9 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
15 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W6 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Addison Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.