Get started6 The Grampians is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£796/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. At 49 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (38 m² median across 30 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £420,000.
6 The Grampians has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Internal alterations to include removal of light weight non-structural block and timber partition walls, removal of internal doors around the entrances, and erection of a new lightweight block and timber partition wall in between Unit 4 and Unit 6 including new partition walls door openings to form a wc unit to both premises.
Price for 6 The Grampians has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 6 The Grampians runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,571
Street avg £6,445
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Reconfiguration of internal layouts involving rebuilding of stud partitioning with sound insulation and installation of self-closing fire doors to the bedrooms; new mains fed fire alarm and smoke detector system.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 May 2024Most recent
£420,000
+68.0%over 8 years6 May 2016
£250,000
-10.7%over 12 months8 May 2015
£280,000
+43.6%over 10 years11 August 2004
£195,000
+44.4%over 4 years17 March 2000
£135,000
+50.8%over 1 year22 July 1998
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7LN: £211,000 (2025–2021).
10 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
14 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
9 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
15 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
35 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W6 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Addison Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.