Get started10 The Grampians is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 22 m² (around 237 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. At 22 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (22–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£845/sq ft) was about 118.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £200,000 in September 2025. At 22 m² it sits well below the postcode median (42 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
10 The Grampians has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 30 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 10 The Grampians runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,091
Street avg £6,426
Floor Area
22 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2025Most recent
£200,000
+15.9%over 12 years20 August 2013
£172,500
+46.2%over 7 years16 November 2005
£118,000
+300.0%over 10 years15 June 1995
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7LN: £230,000 (2024–2021).
6 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
14 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
9 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
15 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
35 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W6 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Addison Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.