Get started16 The Grampians is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 29th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 sits 63.3% above the 2009 sale of £264,000. At 60 m² the property is well over the postcode median (38 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
16 The Grampians's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2019
16 The Grampians has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 14 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 16 The Grampians stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,390
Street avg £6,594
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

1 October 2009Most recent
£264,000
-3.1%over 2 years13 November 2006
£272,500
+13.5%over 2 years22 October 2004
£240,000
+23.7%over 1 year7 February 2003
£194,000
+200.8%over 5 years25 February 1997
£64,500
+22.9%over 11 months29 March 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7LN: £230,000 (2025–2022).
10 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
6 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
14 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
9 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
15 The Grampians Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
W6 7QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Addison Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.