Get startedBentley House is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7DR). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
At 97 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 44 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 46.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 82.3% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017).
Bentley House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Bentley House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,525
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Bentley House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,737
Street avg £9,308
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£168,525
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7DR: £500,000 (2025–2021).
Bentley House 11 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
Elmgrove House 20 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Bentley House 20 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
23 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2021
Bentley House 1 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 7LN
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart High School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB