Get startedBentley House is a three-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7DR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 100 m² this is the 25th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in Bentley House, where floor areas span 54–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span B to A, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £912,000 is 24.6% below the 2016 sale of £1,209,995, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,124/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 100 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 44 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Bentley House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2026
Bentley House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£912,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,209,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Bentley House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,100
Street avg £8,938
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

19 October 2016Most recent
£1,209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7DR: £500,000 (2025–2021).
Bentley House 11 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
Elmgrove House 20 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Bentley House 20 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
23 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2021
Bentley House 1 22 Bute Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 7RJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart High School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB