Get started14 Vaughan Avenue is a four-bedroom property in Hounslow, London, London (W6 0XS). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 14 Vaughan Avenue in 2023.
Works to trees within a conservation area - (T1 - T3) - 3x Olive (Oleo europaea) - reduce crown back by 1.3m to suitable growth, unions to retain 2.3m above ground level. Final height 2.3m and final spread 1.25m.
14 Vaughan Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£1,715,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 8 years.
17 January 2014Most recent
£1,715,000
+29.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stamford Brook Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof and outrigger extension with two side windows
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 August 2008
£1,325,000
+108.7%over 2 years5 January 2006
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0XS: £1,710,000 (2021–2014).
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.