Get startedThird Floor Flat is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W6 0NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 44.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£643/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. At 39 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Third Floor Flat has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 12 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, Third Floor Flat runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,923
Street avg £7,561
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brook Green Hammersmith — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

18 October 2013Most recent
£270,000
+38.5%over 8 years19 November 2004
£194,950
+56.0%over 2 years3 January 2002
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0NQ: £410,000 (2025–2022).
99a Hammersmith Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
85a 85b Hammersmith Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 3 95 Hammersmith Grove London
Sold Dec 2022
Flat 2 95 Hammersmith Grove London
Sold Dec 2022
Flat C 91 Hammersmith Grove London
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.