Get startedGlenbrook Apartments is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 107 m² this is the 49th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in Glenbrook Apartments, where floor areas span 50–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £915,000.
Glenbrook Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Glenbrook Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£866,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£915,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Glenbrook Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,551
Street avg £8,587
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

15 March 2024Most recent
£915,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DJ: £530,000 (2025–2024).
Glenbrook Apartments Apartment 34 85 Glenthorne Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
Glenbrook Apartments Apartment 7 85 Glenthorne Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Glenbrook Apartments Apartment 38 85 Glenthorne Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Glenbrook Apartments Apartment 30 85 Glenthorne Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Glenbrook Apartments Apartment 23 85 Glenthorne Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
W6 0NQ
Closest school
0.1 km
West London Free School Primary. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.