Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a property in London (W6 0BA).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £475,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
First Floor Flat has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£475,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
18 May 2018Most recent
£475,000
+109.0%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cathnor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

16 July 2004
£227,250
+33.7%over 3 years5 January 2001
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BA: £1,080,000 (2024–2019).
20 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
3 Providence Villas Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Ground Floor Flat 12 Brackenbury Road London
Sold Jan 2021
12 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
10 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
W6 0NQ
Closest school
0.0 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.