Get startedFlat A is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 5 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,092/sq ft) was about 158.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £470,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 43 EPCs).
Flat A valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for Flat A runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,750
Street avg £7,288
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenthorne House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2018Most recent
£470,000
-1.1%over 3 years22 August 2014
£475,000
+52.0%over 2 years18 April 2012
£312,500
+30.2%over 7 years15 December 2004
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0AA: £450,000 (2025–2021).
32 Overstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
22a Overstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Maisonette A 12 Overstone Road London
Sold Dec 2023
25a Overstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Overstone House Overstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School Primary. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.