Get started21 Queens Mews is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Held since April 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £2,488,000 sits 804.7% above the 1996 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 79.1% below the postcode norm.
21 Queens Mews's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£2,488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 21 Queens Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,677
Street avg £11,727
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiteleys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

30 April 1996Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4BZ: £2,100,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Hallfield Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB