Get started19 Hogan Mews is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1UP). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,729,000 sits 101% above the 2007 sale of £860,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 98.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£1,729,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 8 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 19 Hogan Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,119
Street avg £4,927
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Bridge Road / Little Venice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 June 2007Most recent
£860,000
+115.0%over 7 years24 September 1999
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1UP: £895,000 (2017–2007).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W2 1JG
Closest school
0.2 km
United Colleges Group. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.1dB