Get started3 Park Place Villas is a detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1SP). It has a recorded floor area of 556 m² (around 5985 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £9,337,000 is 29.5% below the 2024 sale of £13,250,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,214/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 28 planning records sit against the property, 14 approved, 8 refused, 2 pending. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. At 556 m² the property is well over the postcode median (173 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £13,250,000 in September 2024.
3 Park Place Villas ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
An application for tree works is currently awaiting a decision.
T2- Plane tree- (20m)- crown reduction back to most recent pruning points (approximately 4m reduction). T3- Sycamore tree- (16m)- crown reduction of approximately 2m on all aspects of tree (back to previous pruning points), lift crown to approximately 4 m from ground level.
Latest sale on 3 Park Place Villas was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£9,337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 29 years.
£13,250,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 29 years.
3 Park Place Villas outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 47 (E)
Floor Area
556 m²
Street avg 222 m²