Get started11a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1PN). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (37–323 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (101 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3,415/sq ft) was about 187.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
11a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£1,250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11a is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 74 (C)
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sussex Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.6dB

24 January 2013Most recent
£1,360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1PN: £1,800,000 (2025–2021).
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
W2 1UY
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.3dB