Get started64 Bingley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 15.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £370,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
64 Bingley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2022
Price for 64 Bingley Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 25 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 64 Bingley Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,625
Street avg £4,064
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wolsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£370,000
+56.8%over 8 years4 March 2013
£236,000
+220.0%over 16 years26 July 1996
£73,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RB: £435,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.