Get started19 Bingley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 31.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Bingley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
19 Bingley Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,245
Street avg £4,080
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wolsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£315,000
+45.2%over 4 years20 May 2011
£217,000
+26.9%over 8 years12 December 2002
£170,950
+58.7%over 3 years11 June 1999
£107,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RB: £435,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.