Get started3 Chestnut Close is a property in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PU). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed rear facing dormer and 2 no. roof lights in front elevation of roof.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£197,500
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 8 years.
11 June 2004Most recent
£197,500
+184.2%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cumbernauld Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey front and rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 November 1996
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PU: £435,000 (2025–2016).
TW16 7RB
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB