Get started7 Aragon Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 95), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 11.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £252,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2023
7 Aragon Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£252,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
7 Aragon Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,860
Street avg £4,753
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

8 May 2019Most recent
£252,000
-6.7%over 1 year22 September 2017
£269,995
+50.8%over 3 years7 October 2013
£179,000
20 July 2007
£178,500
+224.8%over 10 years16 June 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7JR: £465,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.