Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 8 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 23.2% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,819
Street avg £4,027
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

2 August 2007Most recent
£194,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BL: £312,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7FH
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB