Get startedIsobel House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 70 m² this is the 29th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Isobel House, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 64 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 30% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in April 2020.
Isobel House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
On habitable rooms, Isobel House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £2,178
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

6 April 2020Most recent
£160,000
+12.7%over 5 years14 November 2014
£142,000
+1.4%over 6 years31 July 2008
£140,000
+12.0%over 3 years13 September 2004
£125,000
+316.7%over 6 years24 July 1998
£30,000
+33.3%over 3 years6 April 1995
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BD: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Isobel House Flat 46 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2025
Isobel House Flat 12 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2023
Isobel House Flat 4 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2023
Isobel House Flat 56 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2022
Isobel House Flat 65 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Oct 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7FS
Closest school
0.5 km
Sunbury Manor School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.