Get startedIsobel House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 69 m² this is the 17th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Isobel House, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 64 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 10% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 92.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for Isobel House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,157
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

6 April 2023Most recent
£230,000
+77.0%over 17 years10 May 2005
£129,950
+4.6%over 1 year16 January 2004
£124,250
+21.2%over 11 months19 February 2003
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BD: £140,000 (2025–2021).
Isobel House Flat 46 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2025
Isobel House Flat 4 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2023
Isobel House Flat 56 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2022
Isobel House Flat 65 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Oct 2021
Isobel House Flat 55 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7LF
Closest school
0.5 km
Sunbury Manor School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.