Get startedIsobel House is a two-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 68 m² this is the 16th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Isobel House, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 64 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 10.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 85.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Isobel House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 17 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, Isobel House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,219
Street avg £2,159
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

4 March 2016Most recent
£220,000
+76.7%over 5 years21 May 2010
£124,500
+10.7%over 6 years19 September 2003
£112,500
+94.0%over 4 years11 August 1999
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BD: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Isobel House Flat 46 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2025
Isobel House Flat 12 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2023
Isobel House Flat 4 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2023
Isobel House Flat 56 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2022
Isobel House Flat 65 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7FS
Closest school
0.5 km
Sunbury Manor School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.