Get startedIsobel House is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 73 m² this is the 55th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Isobel House, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 64 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 12.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Isobel House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
Isobel House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,151
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

10 February 2020Most recent
£230,000
+39.4%over 6 years13 December 2013
£165,000
+24.5%over 7 years20 October 2006
£132,500
+26.2%over 8 months22 February 2006
£105,000
+62.4%over 6 years21 February 2000
£64,670
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BD: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Isobel House Flat 46 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2025
Isobel House Flat 12 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2023
Isobel House Flat 4 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2023
Isobel House Flat 56 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2022
Isobel House Flat 65 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7LF
Closest school
0.5 km
Sunbury Manor School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.