Get started5 Benwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6RU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 44.8% above the 2006 sale price. At 64 m² the property is well over the postcode median (37 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
5 Benwell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 12 years.
£208,500
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 12 years.
5 Benwell Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £4,485
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

17 November 2006Most recent
£208,500
+10.9%over 3 years10 October 2003
£188,000
+29.7%over 2 years6 July 2001
£145,000
+86.0%over 4 years30 May 1997
£77,950
+7.5%over 2 years17 May 1995
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6RU: £285,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW16 6EP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.