Get started14 Benwell Court is a mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6RU). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (37 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 20% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £272,500.
14 Benwell Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£272,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Benwell Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,129
Street avg £4,463
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£272,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6RU: £285,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW16 6EP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB