Get started3 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–50 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (70 versus a best of 79). Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £242,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Cedar Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 21 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 21 years.
3 Cedar Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,840
Street avg £5,060
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2025Most recent
£242,000
-3.2%over 4 years25 June 2021
£250,000
+6.4%over 2 years1 February 2019
£235,000
+23.0%over 11 years11 July 2007
£191,000
+6.4%over 2 years14 September 2004
£179,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QF: £215,000 (2019–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW16 6RU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.