Get started2 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (46–50 m²). The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £243,500 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£243,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
2 Cedar Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,293
Street avg £4,909
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2019Most recent
£243,500
+24.9%over 11 years30 May 2007
£194,950
+6.0%over 10 months3 August 2006
£184,000
+2.5%over 1 year20 September 2004
£179,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QF: £242,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW16 6RU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.