Get started40 Farrier Close is a property in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6NJ). It has council tax band D.
Held since January 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
40 Farrier Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£102,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 2 years.
15 January 1999Most recent
£102,000
+10.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

14 November 1997
£91,950
+17.9%over 11 months11 December 1996
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6NJ: £375,000 (2022–2020).
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.