Get started14 Farrier Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 21.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £380,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Farrier Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 14 Farrier Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,318
Street avg £3,656
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

1 March 2021Most recent
£380,000
+46.2%over 12 years8 April 2008
£260,000
+33.3%over 5 years21 November 2002
£195,000
+21.1%over 1 year15 December 2000
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6NJ: £362,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW16 6AH
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.