Get started51 Beverley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£924/sq ft) was about 181.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £527,000.
51 Beverley Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2022
51 Beverley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 6 years.
£527,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 51 Beverley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,951
Street avg £4,449
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ravens Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

29 October 2018Most recent
£527,000
+58.5%over 6 years4 May 2012
£332,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6NF: £503,500 (2022–2020).
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Springfield Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB