Get started25 Beverley Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 sits 68.6% above the 2013 sale of £312,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. One planning record on file: an annexe refused in 2008.
Change of use of outbuilding from summerhouse to habitable annex separate from main dwellinghouse.
Price for 25 Beverley Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 17 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 25 Beverley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,105
Street avg £4,867
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ravens Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2013Most recent
£312,000
+13.5%over 6 years1 October 2007
£275,000
+316.7%over 11 years16 August 1996
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6NF: £503,500 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW16 6EL
Closest school
0.2 km
Springfield Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.