Get started10 Nettlefold Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £603,000 is 20% above the 2015 sale price.
10 Nettlefold Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£502,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Nettlefold Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,180
Street avg £5,223
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£502,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6BD: £370,000 (2024–2019).
15 Nettlefold Place Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2024
Booth House Flat 7 1 Nettlefold Place Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2021
Booth House Flat 1 1 Nettlefold Place Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2021
18 Nettlefold Place Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2020
Booth House Flat 5 1 Nettlefold Place Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
TW16 6AH
Green Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Heathside Walton-on-Thames. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB