Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5HT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £340,000.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 26 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 26 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,250
Street avg £3,425
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2023Most recent
£340,000
+7.9%over 4 years5 October 2018
£315,000
+26.0%over 4 years21 March 2014
£250,000
+38.9%over 11 years23 August 2002
£180,000
+89.5%over 4 years30 September 1997
£95,000
+111.1%over 11 months31 October 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5HT: £300,000 (2023–2009).
Flat 1 11 The Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2023
Flat 2 11 The Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2017
23 Old Rope Walk The Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2016
3 The Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2014
19 Old Rope Walk The Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2009
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW16 5BB
Orchard Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.