Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). At 73 m² this is the 20th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £398,000.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.4% per year over 2 years.
£398,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, Flat 2 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,452
Street avg £5,772
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

14 December 2020Most recent
£398,000
-2.9%over 2 years29 October 2018
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5DH: £418,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 7 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 16 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 3 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 11 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 21 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
TW16 5DH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.