Get startedFlat 21 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). At 71 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £422,500.
Flat 21's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 5 years.
£422,500
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 5 years.
On years held, Flat 21 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,951
Street avg £5,750
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 February 2024Most recent
£422,500
-4.0%over 5 years30 October 2018
£439,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5DH: £410,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 7 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 16 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 3 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 11 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 23 67 Roper Crescent Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
TW16 5DH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.