Get startedHazelwood House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2016. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 66 m² this is the 10th smallest of 59 units on EPC record in Hazelwood House, where floor areas span 52–171 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 59 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Hazelwood House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 2 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for Hazelwood House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,591
Street avg £5,587
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2017Most recent
£435,000
+7.4%over 1 year29 April 2016
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5DD: £338,000 (2025–2023).
Hazelwood House Flat 24 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2025
Hazelwood House Flat 9 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2025
Hazelwood House Flat 25 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2024
Hazelwood House Flat 11 6 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2024
Hazelwood House Flat 1 6 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
TW16 5DH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.