Get startedHazelwood House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 66 m² this is the 10th smallest of 59 units on EPC record in Hazelwood House, where floor areas span 52–171 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Across 2016–2023, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Sold January 2023 for £399,950.
Hazelwood House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2025
Hazelwood House saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 7 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 7 years.
On years held, Hazelwood House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,060
Street avg £5,596
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

10 January 2023Most recent
£399,950
+14.3%over 2 years22 May 2020
£350,000
-10.2%over 4 years26 February 2016
£389,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5DD: £338,000 (2025–2023).
Hazelwood House Flat 24 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2025
Hazelwood House Flat 9 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2025
Hazelwood House Flat 25 2 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2024
Hazelwood House Flat 11 6 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2024
Hazelwood House Flat 1 6 Dyas Road Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
TW16 5DH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.