Get started3 Cagney Close is a detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £907,000 is 16.3% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £780,000.
3 Cagney Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£780,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cagney Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,865
Street avg £5,395
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 140 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£780,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BJ: £699,950 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5JX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB