Get started13 Hazelmere Close is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9PX). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 117.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold May 2019 for £427,500.
13 Hazelmere Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Demolishing an existing garage and outbuilding and erection of a single storey side and rear extension to the bungalow.
13 Hazelmere Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£427,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 13 Hazelmere Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,278
Street avg £3,636
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hazelmere Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£427,500
+27.6%over 1 year18 August 2017
£335,000
+106.8%over 15 years16 August 2002
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9PX: £385,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TW14 9RF
Closest school
0.0 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.