Get started17 Fruen Road is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£599/sq ft) was about 109.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £400,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 17 Fruen Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 25 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 25 years.
17 Fruen Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,452
Street avg £4,391
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shore Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£400,000
+27.0%over 6 months14 January 2021
£315,000
+258.2%over 21 years27 July 1999
£87,950
+46.6%over 3 years29 March 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9NT: £378,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Rivers Academy West London. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.