Get started7 Fruen Road is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Fruen Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 7 Fruen Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,703
Street avg £4,459
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shore Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2022Most recent
£365,000
+87.2%over 12 years18 June 2010
£195,000
+11.4%over 4 years18 October 2005
£174,995
+40.0%over 3 years5 March 2002
£125,000
+61.3%over 2 years31 January 2000
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9NT: £378,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TW14 9QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Rivers Academy West London. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.