Get started51a is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2016. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 55 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
Creation of front garden parking
51a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
51a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,636
Street avg £3,965
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shore Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Change of window to French door to facilitate rear garden access
20 September 2024Most recent
£310,000
+17.0%over 8 years1 July 2016
£265,000
+73.8%over 10 years23 September 2005
£152,500
+14.7%over 2 years3 February 2003
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9NT: £378,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW14 9RP
Closest school
0.2 km
Rivers Academy West London. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.