Get started43 Burns Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £519,000 sits 64.2% above the 2014 sale of £316,000. At 96 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 14 EPCs). On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
43 Burns Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2024
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a single storey rear extension to the house
43 Burns Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 10 years.
£316,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 43 Burns Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,292
Street avg £4,333
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shaftesbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

13 June 2014Most recent
£316,000
+61.3%over 9 years23 July 2004
£195,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9LZ: £500,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TW14 9XF
Closest school
0.7 km
Rivers Academy West London. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB