Get started46 Elsworth Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8SF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 181.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £262,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 46 Elsworth Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 21 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 21 years.
46 Elsworth Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,038
Street avg £3,567
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

8 January 2021Most recent
£262,000
+45.6%over 6 years17 July 2014
£179,950
+12.5%over 1 year24 August 2012
£160,000
+6.7%over 2 years30 September 2009
£150,000
+5.6%over 3 years17 March 2006
£142,000
+215.6%over 6 years28 February 2000
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SF: £297,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.